Grammy Awards 2017, da Katy Perry a Lady Gaga: ecco le esibizioni e la lista dei vincitori

L'evento dell'anno!

Quest'anno ai Grammy Awards erano presenti davvero TUTTI: da Adele che si è esibita con un tributo a George Michael, passando per Beyoncé, che si è mostrata in pubblico per la prima volta incinta, fino a Katy Perry che ha presentato il singolo "Chained To The Rhythm".

Presentati da James Corden, i Grammy Awards hanno visto esibirsi anche Ed Sheeran, Bruno Mars e Lady Gaga con i Metallica.

Insomma, un vero e proprio tributo alla musica.

Ecco tutte le performance e la lista dei vincitori:

 

 

Album of the Year

25, Adele

Record of the Year

“Hello,” Adele

Song of the Year

“Hello,” Adele and Greg Kurstin

Best New Artist

Chance the Rapper

Best Pop Vocal Album

25Adele

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Summertime: Willie Nelson Sings GershwinWillie Nelson

Best Pop Solo Performance

“Hello,” Adele

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

“Stressed Out,” Twenty One Pilots

Best Country Album

A Sailor's Guide to EarthSturgill Simpson

Best Country Solo Performance

“My Church,” Maren Morris

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

“Jolene” [ft. Dolly Parton], Pentatonix

Best Country Song

“Humble and Kind,” Lori McKenna, songwriter (Tim McGraw)

Best Rock Album

Tell Me I'm PrettyCage the Elephant

Best Rock Song

“Blackstar,” David Bowie

Best Rock Performance

“Blackstar,” David Bowie

Best Alternative Music Album

BlackstarDavid Bowie

Best Metal Performance

“Dystopia,” Megadeth

Best Urban Contemporary Album

Lemonade, Beyoncé

Best Rap Album

Coloring Book, Chance the Rapper

Best Rap Song

“Hotline Bling,” Aubrey Graham & Paul Jefferies, songwriters (Drake)

Best Rap Performance

“No Problem,” Chance the Rapper [ft. Lil Wayne & 2 Chainz]

Best Rap/Sung Performance

“Hotline Bling,” Drake

Best R&B Album

Lalah Hathaway LiveLalah Hathaway

Best R&B Song

“Lake By the Ocean,” Hod David & Musze, songwriters (Maxwell)

Best R&B Performance

“Cranes in the Sky,” Solange

Best Traditional R&B Performance

“Angel,” Lalah Hathaway

Best Comedy Album

Talking for ClappingPatton Oswalt

Best Spoken Word Album

In Such Good Company: Eleven Years of Laughter, Mayhem, and Fun in the SandboxCarol Burnett

Best Folk Album

UndercurrentSarah Jarosz

Best Americana Album

This Is Where I LiveWilliam Bell

Best American Roots Song

“Kid Sister,” Vince Gill, songwriter (The Time Jumpers)

Best American Roots Performance

“House of Mercy,” Sarah Jarosz

Best Regional Roots Music Album

E WaleaKalani Pe'a

Best Bluegrass Album

Coming HomeO'Connor Band With Mark O'Connor

Best Reggae Album

Ziggy Marley, Ziggy Marley

Best Surround Sound Album

Dutilleux: Sur La Même Accord; Les Citations; Mystère de L'instant & Timbres, Espace, MouvementAlexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, surround mix engineers; Dmitriy Lipay, surround mastering engineer; Dmitriy Lipay, surround producer (Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony)

Best Traditional Blues Album

Porcupine MeatBobby Rush

Best Contemporary Blues Album

The Last Days of OaklandFantastic Negrito

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

Culcha VulchaSnarky Puppy

Best Dance Recording

“Don't Let Me Down” [ft. Daya], The Chainsmokers

Best Dance/Electronic Album

SkinFlume

Best New Age Album

White Sun IIWhite Sun

Best Improvised Jazz Solo

“I'm So Lonesome I Could Cry,” John Scofield, soloist

Best Jazz Vocal Album

Take Me to the AlleyGregory Porter

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

Country for Old MenJohn Scofield

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

Presidential Suite: Eight Variations on FreedomTed Nash Big Band

Best Latin Jazz Album

Tribute to Irakere: Live in MarciacChucho Valdés

Best Gospel Performance/Song

“God Provides,” Tamela Mann; Kirk Franklin, songwriter

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

“Thy Will,” Hillary Scott & the Scott Family; Bernie Herms, Hillary Scott & Emily Weisband, songwriters

Best Gospel Album

Losing My ReligionKirk Franklin

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

Love RemainsHillary Scott & the Scott Family

Best Roots Gospel Album

HymnsJoey+Rory

Best Latin Pop Album

Un Besito Mas, Jesse & Joy

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album

iLevitableiLe

Best Regional Mexican Music Album

Un Azteca En El Azteca, Vol. 1 (En Vivo)Vicente Fernández

Best Tropical Latin Album

Donde Están?Jose Lugo & Guasábara Combo

Best World Music Album

Sing Me HomeYo-Yo Ma & the Silk Road Ensemble

Best Children's Album

Infinity Plus OneSecret Agent 23 Skidoo

Best Historical Album

The Cutting Edge 1965-1966: The Bootleg Series, Vol. 12 (Collector's Edition)Steve Berkowitz & Jeff Rosen, compilation producers; Mark Wilder, mastering engineer (Bob Dylan)

Best Instrumental Composition

”Spoken at Midnight,” Ted Nash, composer (Ted Nash Big Band)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella

“You and I,” Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier)

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

“Flintstones,” Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier)

Best Recording Package

BlackstarJonathan Barnbrook, art director (David Bowie)

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package

Edith Piaf 1915-2015Gérard Lo Monaco, art director (Edith Piaf)

Best Album Notes

Sissle and Blake Sing Shuffle AlongKen Bloom & Richard Carlin, album notes writers (Eubie Blake & Noble Sissle)

Best Remixed Recording

“Tearing Me Up (RAC Remix),” André Allen Anjos, remixer (Bob Moses)

Best Engineered Album: Classical

Corigliano: The Ghosts of VersaillesMark Donahue, Fred Vogler & David L Williams, engineers (James Conlon, Guanqun Yu, Joshua Guerrero, Patricia Racette, Christopher Maltman, Lucy Schaufer, Lucas Meachem, LA Opera Chorus & Orchestra)

Best Engineered Album: Non-Classical

BlackstarDavid Bowie, Tom Elmhirst, Kevin Killen & Tony Visconti, engineers; Joe LaPorta, mastering engineer (David Bowie)

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

Greg Kurstin

Producer of the Year: Classical

David Frost

Best Orchestral Performance

Shostakovich: Under Stalin's Shadow - Symphonies Nos. 5, 8 & 9Andris Nelsons, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra)

Best Opera Recording

Corigliano: The Ghosts Of VersaillesJames Conlon, conductor; Joshua Guerrero, Christopher Maltman, Lucas Meachem, Patricia Racette, Lucy Schaufer & Guanqun Yu; Blanton Alspaugh, producer (LA Opera Orchestra; LA Opera Chorus)

Best Choral Performance

Penderecki Conducts Penderecki, Volume 1Krzysztof Penderecki, conductor; Henryk Wojnarowski, choir director (Nikolay Didenko, Agnieszka Rehlis & Johanna Rusanen; Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra; Warsaw Philharmonic Choir)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

Steve Reich

Best Classical Instrumental Solo

Daugherty: Tales Of HemingwayZuill Bailey; Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor (Nashville Symphony)

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album

Schmann & Berg (tie), Dorothea Röschmann; Mitsuko Uchida, accompanist

Shakespeare Songs (tie), Ian Bostridge; Antonio Pappano, accompanist (Michael Collins, Elizabeth Kenny, Lawrence Power & Adam Walker)

Best Classical Compendium

Daugherty: Tales Of Hemingway; American Gothic; Once Upon A CastleGiancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer

Best Music Video

“Formation,” Beyoncé

Best Music Film

The Beatles: Eight Days a Week the Touring YearsThe Beatles

Best Song Written for Visual Media

Track from Trolls - “Can't Stop the Feeling!,” Max Martin, Shellback & Justin Timberlake, songwriters (Justin Timberlake, Anna Kendrick, Gwen Stefani, James Corden, Zooey Deschanel, Walt Dohrn, Ron Funches, Caroline Hjelt, Aino Jawo, Christopher Mintz-Plasse & Kunal Nayyar)

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media

Star Wars: The Force AwakensJohn Williams, composer

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media

Miles AheadMiles Davis & Various Artists; Steve Berkowitz, Don Cheadle & Robert Glasper, compilation producers

Best Musical Theater Album

The Color PurpleDanielle Brooks, Cynthia Erivo & Jennifer Hudson, principal soloists; Stephen Bray, Van Dean, Frank Filipetti, Roy Furman, Joan Raffe, Scott Sanders & Jhett Tolentino, producers (Stephen Bray, Brenda Russell & Allee Willis, composers/lyricists) (New Broadway Cast)

 

Ph: Getty Images